Truck Race Organisation
 

2019 rankings

1.  Hahn 370
2.  Albacete 268
3.  Lacko 261
4.  Halm
212
 5.  Lenz 192
6.  Kiss
190
7.  Reinert 146
8.  Kursim 138
9.  Rodrigues J.
70
10.  Anderson
42
11.  Janes 30
12.  Körber
28
13.  Janiec 26
14.  Recuenco 25
15.  Gibbon 14
16.  Brereton 10
17.  Citignola 10
18.  Robineau 4
19.  Kleinnagelvoort 2
20.   Rodrigues E. 1
21.  Rodrigues EJ. 1

+++ >>

Like Us!

logo-facebook

2019 ETRC

25-26/05: Misano
22-23/06: Hungaroring
06-07/07: Slovakiaring
20-21/07: Nürburgring
31/08-01/09: Most
14-15/09: Zolder
28-29/09: Le Mans
05-06/10: Jarama

2019 France

18-19/05: Le Castellet
22-23/06: Nogaro
07-08/09: Charade
28-29/09: Le Mans
12-13/10: Albi

ETRC Calendar - Circuits

module-user-calendrier-circuits

ETRC news and pictures on truckracing.de

module-user-truckracing-de


Results Zolder 2010 Print E-mail

FIA European Truck Racing Championship 2010

Provisional results Drivers 11/12 September Circuit: Zolder - B

Racetrucks Rnd. 5 Round 6 Tot. R 6
Place Nr. Driver Truck C1 C2 C3 C4 Total
1 2 Antonio Albacete - E MAN 263 + 10 10 15 7 = 42 305
2 4 Markus Bösiger - CH Renault 221 + 20 5 6 10 = 41 262
3 3 Jochen Hahn - D MAN 227 + 15 4 0 4 = 23 250
4 24 Markus Oestreich - D Renault 171 + 12 7 20 9 = 48 219
5 1 David Vrsecky - CZ Freightliner 167 + 3 0 12 6 = 21 188
6 5 Chris Levett - GB MAN 143 + 0 0 4 0 = 4 147
7 15 Adam Lacko - MON MAN 105 + 6 8 8 8 = 30 135
8 16 Alexander Lvov - Rus MAN 89 + 4 0 10 5 = 19 108
9 36 R Uwe Nittel - D Freightliner 46 + 8 9 3 0 = 20 66
10 12 Anthony Janiec - F Renault 54 + 0 0 0 0 = 0 54
11 20 Javier Marriezcurrena - E MAN 36 + 2 6 2 1 = 11 47
12 10 Balazs Szobi - H MAN 28 + - - - - = 0 28
13 21 Jeremy Robineau - F MAN 9 + 0 3 0 0 = 3 12
14 44 R Michail Konovalov Freightliner 9 + - - - - = 0 9
15 26 Jose Rodrigues MAN 2 + 1 0 1 3 = 5 7
16 14 Jean-Pierre Blaise - B MAN 3 + 0 2 0 0 = 2 5
17 22 Jose Bermejo - E MAN 3 + 0 0 0 2 = 2 5
18 10 Zoltan Birnbauer - H MAN 1 + 0 0 0 0 = 0 1
19 43 R Mika M�kinen - FIN MAN 0 + 0 1 0 0 = 1 1
20 11 Michel Bassanelli - F DAF CF85 0 + 0 0 0 0 = 0 0
21 17 Erwin Kleinnagelvoort - NL Scania 0 + 0 0 0 0 = 0 0
22 18 Olivier Bouzige - F Mack 0 + - - - - = 0 0
23 19 Dominique Orsini - F Mercedes-Benz 0 + 0 0 0 0 = 0 0
24 19 Florian Orsini - F Mercedes-Benz 0 + - - - - = 0 0
25 25 Eduardo Rodrigues MAN 0 + - - - - = 0 0
26 28 R Antonio Conejero - E MAN 0 + - - - - = 0 0
27 29 R David Marco - E MAN 0 + - - - - = 0 0
28 30 R Francisco Navarro Carrique - E Renault 0 + - - - - = 0 0
29 32 R Orlando Rodrigues Ruiz - E Mercedes-Benz 0 + - - - - = 0 0
30 33 R Pedro Ignacio Garcia Marco - E Iveco 0 + - - - - = 0 0
31 34 R Alberto Vila Monteserin - E Mercedes-Benz 0 + - - - - = 0 0
32 35 R Enrique Alberto Vila Monteserin - E Pegaso 0 + - - - - = 0 0
33 37 R Cees Zandbergen - NL Scania 0 + - - - - = 0 0
34 38 R Jennifer Janiec - F MAN 0 + - - - - = 0 0
35 39 R Stephane Languillat - F Renault 0 + - - - - = 0 0
36 40 R Frank Conti - F Volvo 0 + - - - - = 0 0
37 41 R Patrick Chatelain - F Iveco 0 + - - - - = 0 0
38 42 R Hendrik Vieth - D Mercedes-Benz 0 + - - - - = 0 0
39 - + - - - - = 0 0

Points prepared by Jonathan Reeves / Oscar Hoogendoorn on behalf of Circuit Zolder

Points in Champ races 1 + 3 : 1st to 20th = 20, 15, 12, 10, 8, 6, 4, 3, 2, 1.

Points in Champ races 2 + 4 : 1st to 10th - 10, 9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1.

 

FIA European Truck Racing Championship 2010

Provisional results Teams 11/12 September Circuit: Zolder - Belgium

Rnd 6 Round 7
Place Team Championship Truck C1 C2 C3 C4 Total
1 MKR Technology Renault 459 32 17 32 19 = 559
2 Truck Sport Bernau MAN 471 10 16 25 8 = 530
3 Team Hahn Oxxo Racing MAN 352 23 12 14 13 = 414
MKR Technology Markus Boesiger 253 20 8 12 10 = 303
MKR Technology Markus Oestreich 206 12 9 20 9 = 256
Truck Sport Bernau Antonio Albacete 279 10 10 15 8 = 322
Truck Sport Bernau Chris Levett 192 0 6 10 0 = 208
Team Hahn Oxxo Racing Jochen Hahn 246 15 7 8 7 = 283
Team Hahn Oxxo Racing Zoltan Birnbauer 36 8 5 6 6 = 61
+ Balazs Szobi - Total 70 points
Points in Champ races 1 + 3 : 1st to 20th = 20, 15, 12, 10, 8, 6, 4, 3, 2, 1.
Points in Champ races 2 + 4 : 1st to 10th - 10, 9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1.

 

Sponsors Challenge 2010

Provisional results 11/12 September Circuit: Zolder - B

Racetrucks Rnd. 6 Round 7 Tot. R 7
Place Nr. Driver Truck C1 C2 C3 C4 Total
1 20 Javier Mariezcurrena - E MAN 360 + 20 20 20 18 = 78 438
2 14 Jean-Pierre Blaise - B MAN 303 + 18 18 13 14 = 63 366
3 12 Anthony Janiec - F Renault 346 + 0 0 0 0 = 0 346
4 21 Jeremy Robineau - F MAN 256 + 17 19 16 17 = 69 325
5 22 Jose Bermejo - E MAN 249 + 0 15 17 19 = 51 300
6 11 Michel Bassanelli - F DAF 223 + 12 13 14 0 = 39 262
7 26 Jose Rodrigues MAN 158 + 19 0 19 20 = 58 216
8 17 Erwin Kleinnagelvoort - NL Scania 138 + 14 14 12 13 = 53 191
9 19 Dominique Orsini - F Mercedes-Benz 138 + 15 0 0 12 = 27 165
10 10 Zoltan Birnbauer - H MAN 91 + 16 16 15 15 = 62 153
11 25 Eduardo Rodrigues MAN 121 + - - - - = 0 121
12 43 R Mika M�kinen - FIN MAN 67 + 0 17 18 16 = 51 118
13 18 Olivier Bouzige - F Mack 78 + 13 0 0 11 = 24 102
14 19 Florian Orsini Mercedes-Benz 87 + - - - - = 0 87
15 44 R Mchail Konovalov Freightliner 79 + - - - - = 0 79
16 42 R Hendrik Vieth - D Mercedes-Benz 78 + - - - - = 0 78
17 29 R David Marco - E MAN 55 + - - - - = 0 55
18 33 R Pedro Ignacio Garcia Marco - E Iveco 54 + - - - - = 0 54
19 40 R Frank Conti - F Volvo 51 + - - - - = 0 51
20 28 R Antonio Conejero - E MAN 43 + - - - - = 0 43
21 37 R Cees Zandbergen - NL Scania 41 + - - - - = 0 41
22 30 R Francisco Navarro Carrique - E Renault 37 + - - - - = 0 37
23 41 R Patrick Chatelain - F Iveco 35 + - - - - = 0 35
24 32 R Orlando Rodrigues Ruiz - E Mercedes-Benz 32 + - - - - = 0 32
25 39 R Stephane Languillat - F Renault 32 + - - - - = 0 32
26 38 R Jennifer Janiec - F MAN 29 + - - - - = 0 29
27 34 R Alberto Vila Monteserin - E Mercedes-Benz 22 + - - - - = 0 22
28 35 R Enrique Alberto Vila Monteserin - E Pegaso 18 + - - - - = 0 18
C. = Challenge Race

Points in Challenge races : 1st to 20th = 20, 19, 18, 17, 16, 15, 14, 13, 12, 11, 10, 9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1.

Sponsored by: CEPSA, DKV, ETM Services