Truck Race Organisation
 

2017 Rankings

1.  Lacko 182
2.  Kiss 139
3.  Hahn 135
4.  Halm 133
 5.  Albacete 109
6.  Körber 78
7.  Lenz 74
8.  Rodrigues J. 40
9.  Kursim 35
10.  Vrsecky 28
11.  Janiec 27
12.  Robineau T. 12
13.  Faas 8
14.  Draganovic A. 7
15.  Altenstrasser 5
16.  Smith 5
17.  Gibbon 4
18.  Rodrigues E. 4
19.  Kleinnagelvoort 3
20.  Draganovic E. 2
21.  Robineau J. 1
22.  Vojtisek 1

+++ >>

Like Us!

logo-facebook

2017 ETRC

14/05: Red Bull Ring
28/05: Misano
02/07: Nürburgring
16/07: Slovakiaring
27/08: Hungaroring
03/09: Most
17/09: Zolder
24/09: Le Mans
08/10: Jarama

2017 French Cup

14/05: Charade
04/06: Le Castellet
25/06: Nogaro
24/09: Le Mans
15/10: Albi

2017 BTRA

26/03 Brands Hatch
23/04 Pembrey
04/06 Thruxton
02/07 Nürburgring
23/07 Donington
10/09 Snetterton
14/10 Pembrey
05/11 Brands Hatch

ETRC Calendar - Circuits

module-user-calendrier-circuits

ETRC news and pictures on truckracing.de

module-user-truckracing-de

Truckracing - TRO - European Truck Racing Championship

2017 drivers and teams Print E-mail

2017 drivers Entry list FIA European Truck Racing Championship

Copyright photos: A. & W. Bartscher

Jochen HAHN

 01

Jochen HAHN (DEU)
18/04/1974

Truck
IVECO

Team
TEAM HAHN RACING (DEU)

TRO member
Website



ligne-damier-700

Eduardo RODRIGUES

 11-tro

Eduardo RODRIGUES (PRT)

Truck
MAN

Team
REBOCONORTE, LDA (PRT)

 

ligne-damier-700

José RODRIGUES

14-tro

José RODRIGUES (PRT)

Truck
MAN

Team
REBOCONORTE, LDA (PRT)

 

ligne-damier-700

Erwin KLEINNAGELVOORT

 15

Erwin KLEINNAGELVOORT (NLD)
07/02/1973

Truck
SCANIA

 

ligne-damier-700

Dominique ORSINI

 19-tro

Dominique ORSINI (FRA)

Truck
MERCEDES BENZ

Team
TEAM ORSINI

  

ligne-damier-700

Antonio ALBACETE

 23

Antonio ALBACETE (ESP)
15/01/1965

Truck
MAN

Team
TRUCK SPORT LUTZ BERNAU (DEU)

TRO member
Website

 

ligne-damier-700

 Norbert KISS

24-tro

Norbert KISS (HUN)
02/05/1985

Truck
Mercedes-Benz

Team
TANKPOOL 24 RACING (DEU)

 

ligne-damier-700

 Gerd KÖRBER

27

Gerd KÖRBER (DEU)
24/05/1963

Truck
Iveco

Team
TEAM SCHWABEN TRUCK (DEU)

 

ligne-damier-700

Sascha LENZ

 30

Sascha LENZ (DEU)
10/04/1987

Truck
MAN

Team
SASCHA LENZ (DEU)

 

ligne-damier-700

David VRSECKY

33

David VRSECKY (CZE)
08/12/1975

Truck
FREIGHTLINER

Team
Buggyra International Racing System (CZE)

TRO member
Website

 

ligne-damier-700

André KURSIM

42

André KURSIM (DEU)
30/09/1991

Truck
Mercedes-Benz

Team
TANKPOOL 24 RACIN(DEU)

 

ligne-damier-700

Stephanie HALM

 44

Stephanie HALM (DEU)
09/06/1984

Truck
MAN

Team
TEAM REINERT ADVENTURE (DEU)

TRO member
Website

 

ligne-damier-700

Adam LACKO

55

Adam LACKO
24/09/1984

Truck
FREIGHTLINER

Team
Buggyra International Racing System (CZE)

TRO member
Website

 

ligne-damier-700

 Competing list for the 2017 European Champion Team's Title

Teams Brand Drivers
1 - 27 Die Bullen von IVECO Magirus IVECO JOCHEN HAHN - GERD KÖRBER
14 - 23  Truck Sport Bernau/Reboconorte MAN   JOSE RODRIGUES - ANTONIO ALBACETE
24 - 42  Team Tankpool24 Racing  MERCEDES BENZ  NORBERT KISS - ANDRE KURSIM
30 - 44  Team Reinert Adventure MAN  SASCHA LENZ - STEFFI HALM 
33 - 55  Buggyra Racing 1969  FREIGHTLINER DAVID VRSECKY - ADAM LACKO 
 
Brands Hatch Print E-mail

2017 Brands Hatch pictures

 Copyright: A. & W. Bartscher

 

More pictures on the website of our partner: truckracing.de

 
Taj Mahal Print E-mail

Taj Mahal visit

Sometimes Truck Racing is also tourism. On Monday, just after the T1 Prima show in India, organizers offered to European drivers to visit the famous Taj Mahal. English drivers unfortunately could not be with us, they left for England on Sunday evening to prepare for the start of the Championship which will take place at Brands Hatch next weekend.

Here are pictures the summary pictures of our visit. Thank you once again to the Indian organizers for this magic moment.

Copyright: X. Martin

 
India Truck Racing Print E-mail

2017 T1 Prima Truck Racing - The pictures

Copyright photos: F. Calvet - X. Martin

 
T1 Prima timetable Print E-mail

2017 T1 Prima Truck Racing provisional timetable

  Thursday, 16/03/2017    Friday, 17/03/2017
09:30  Untimed practice - Indian - Super Class (30 mn) 09:00  Drivers sign in (30 mn)
10:30  Untimed practice - Indian - Champion Class (30 mn) 09:00  Scrutineering (60 mn)
11:30  Untimed practice - Indian - Super Class (30 mn) 09:30  Drivers briefing - Indian - Champion & Super (30 mn)
12:45  Untimed practice - Indian - Champion Class (30 mn) 10:10  Drivers briefing - International (40 mn)
    11:00  Untimed practice - International (180 mn)
    14:15   Photo shoot, etc
  Saturday, 18/03/2017   Sunday, 20/03/2017
09:00  Press interaction 1000 bhp truck (60 mn) 13:45  Indian race - Super Class Race 1 - 10 laps (30mn)
10:00  Media taxi rides (90 mn) 14:45  International Race - Race 2 - 8 laps (30 mn)
12:00  TML T1press conference
 Grid presentation trucks & Partners (90 mn)
15:30  Intertainment
13:30  Flag off on pit lane - T1 teams (30 mn) 16:15  Indian Race -  Champion Class Race 3 - 10 laps (30 mn)
14:30  Indian - Champion Class - Free practice (10 mn) 17:00  International Race - Race 4 - 15 laps (45 mn)
14:40  Indian - Champion Class - Qualifying    
15:15  Indian - Super Class - Qualifying (15 mn)    
15:25  Indian - Super Class - Free practice (10 mn)    
16:00  International - Pro Class - Super Class - Qualifying (15 mn)    
 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>

Page 4 of 39